tn_StColHos_logo1_x200y105[1] Capture E & L Badge EBL Badge

Summerside Bowling Club

get_adobe_flash_player

This site requires Adobe Flash.

Follow link to download & install, its Free

SUMMERSIDE-BADGE IMG00395-20100808-1256 (2)

 Events 2018

Competition Winners

IMAGE-4X2-SIGN advanced-roof8 boyter-2x4-sign Capture 1 GARRIOCK-proof-[Converted] PENPLAID8 OWENSSIGN

Click on Sponsor logo for larger view

3rd-Team-small

Invitation Pairs

A Ramsay & D McCardle

(Runners Up S Christie & G Ward)

 

St Lambert Pairs

S Christie & G Ward

(Runners Up G Beadie & K McCabe)

 

Open Fours

G Beadie Snr, G Beadie Jnr

N Nisbet Jnr, R Nisbet

(Runners Up K Ward, L Ramsay,

A Anderson & M Fyfe)

 

Reuben Fyfe Pairs

S Fyfe & S Christie

(Runners Up A King & M Fyfe)

 

St Columbas Pairs

N Nisbit & M Swanson

(Runners Up S Fyfe & K Ward)

 

Open Triples

K McKail, M Swanson & D Forsyth

(Runners Up A King, T Ebbs & G Ramsay)

 

Davie Dall Singles

K McKail

(Runner Up G Farmer)

 

Belhaven Pairs

T Abercrombie & G Abercrombie

(Runners Up A King & Gav)

 

European Cup

M Watt & B Watt

(Runners Up G Beadie Jnr & K McCabe)

 

Stevie Bruce Open Pairs

G Beadie Snr & G Beadie Jnr

(Runners Up I Brown & Ptnr)

 

SPL Pairs

G Ward & M Watt

(Runners Up A Ramsay & C Shaw)

IMG00395-20100808-1256

 

March

Sunday 25 - AGM

 

April

Saturday 14 - Opening Day

 

May

Saturday 5 - Invitation Pairs

Sunday 20 - St Lambert Pairs

 

June

Saturday 9 - Friendly Juniper Green (H)

Saturday 23 - Friendly Queensberry (H)

 

July

Saturday 7 - Reuben's Day

Saturday 14 - Friendly Prestongrange (H)

Sunday 22 - Summerside Open Fours

Friday 27 - Championship Final

Sunday 29 - St Columbas Pairs

 

August

Saturday 4 - Friendly Headwell (A)

Sunday 12 - Top Six

Sunday 19 August - Open Triples

 

September

Sunday 9 - Davie Dall Singles

Saturday 15- Bellhaven Pairs

TBC - Tenerife European Pairs

TBC - Ladies / Seniors Closing Day

Sunday 30 - Stevie Bruce Open Pairs

 

October

Saturday 6 - Closing Day

Sunday 14 - SPL Pairs

Friday 26 - Race Night for Kids' Party

 

November

Saturday 10 - Presentation of Prizes

 

December

Sunday 9 - Kids' Christmas Party

Saturday 22 - Summerside Christmas Party